Join the 2024 Waitlist

Be the first to be notified once tickets are available to public!

Thank you! You joined the waitlist!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Last Year's Agenda

Calendar Icon
14th & 15th June ‘23
Paris, Musée des Arts Décoratifs
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
10:00 - 10:05
No items found.
Welcome Day 2
Speaker
Matthias Reiser (Co-Founder & Partner, X Ventures)
Moderator
Megan Nilsson (Crypto Megan)
Day 2
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
10:00 - 10:10
No items found.
Opening Speech by X Ventures
Speaker
Zohair Dehnadi, Co-Founder & Partner, X Ventures
Moderator
Megan Nilsson (Crypto Megan)
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
10:05 - 10:50
Investment
Trust-Driven Crypto VC Strategies: Reigniting the Industry and Fueling Web3 Innovation
Speaker
Jocelyn Cheng (Head of DCG Expeditions), Neil-Cunha-Gomes (Head of EMEA Fintech, Softbank Vision Fund), Alain Falys (Fabric Ventures / Sylq, Venture Partner / CSO)
Moderator
Paul Solntsev (Head of Accelerator, Cointelegraph)
Day 2
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
10:15 - 10:40
Trust & Emerging Tech
Fireside: Yat Siu - Let's Build Trust in Web3! But How?
Speaker
Yat Siu (Co-Founder & Executive Chairman, Animoca Brands)
Moderator
Zohair Dehnadi, Co-Founder & CEO, X Ventures
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
10:40 - 11:00
Trust & Emerging Tech
Fireside with Justin Sun
Speaker
H.E. Justin Sun (Founder, Tron)
Moderator
Artem Sinyakin (Oak Invest)
Day 1
Stage 2
This is some text inside of a div block.
10:45 - 11:25
NFTs and Digital Assets
Game On, Web3: New Use Cases and The Revolution in Gaming Success Metrics
Speaker
Nicolas Pouard (Head of Blockchain Initiatives, Ubisoft Strategic Innovation Lab) , Brian O'hagan (Growth Lead, Sorare), Sebastien Borget (Co-Founder & COO, The Sandbox), Sami Chlagou (Founder & CEO, Cross the Ages)
Moderator
Raphaël Bloch (The Big Whale)
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
10:55 - 11:40
Finance, Regulations, DeFi
Debate: Institutional Adoption of Crypto - What Is Required to Bring in the Next Trillion Dollars?
Speaker
Nicolas Louvet (CEO, Coinhouse), Kate Levchuk (Institutional Sales, CEX.IO), Laszlo Szabo (Co-Founder & CEO, Kiln), Ivan De Lastours (Blockchain/Crypto Lead, BPI France)
Moderator
Peter Zemsky (Deputy Dean, Insead)
Day 2
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
11:00 - 13:00
No items found.
Startup Pitch Sessions
Speaker
Moderator
Nova Lorraine (MC)
Day 2
Workshops
This is some text inside of a div block.
11:05 - 11:40
Privacy, Security, Governance
Debate: Is KYC (Know Your Customer) Becoming the Norm? If Yes, How?
Speaker
Joon Kim (Mina Foundation, Board Member), Asim Ahmad (Founding Partner, Eterna Capital), Dr. Marwan Alzarouni (Strategic Advisor, Dubai Department of Economy and Tourism)
Moderator
Andrew Rummer (prev. The Block)
Day 1
Stage 2
This is some text inside of a div block.
11:30 - 12:10
Finance, Regulations, DeFi
Panel: Crypto's Institutional Game of Thrones - What barriers to overcome for the next big move?
Speaker
Lukas Enzersdorfer (CEO, Bitpanda Technology Solutions), Cyril Chiche (CEO, Lydia), Kevin de Patoul (CEO, Keyrock), Alexander Bechtel (Head of Strategy, DWS)
Moderator
David Chreng (Leadblock Partners, Founding Partner)
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
11:45 - 12:10
Trust & Emerging Tech
Fireside: James Tromans - Behind the Scenes of Web3 at Google Cloud
Speaker
James Tromans (Director, Google Cloud Web3)
Moderator
Savannah Fortis (Cointelegraph)
Day 2
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
11:45 - 12:20
Trust & Emerging Tech
Trade-Offs in the Wild: Real-World Asset Case Studies on Balancing Decentralization, Security, & Scalability in Blockchain Projects.
Speaker
Babacar N. Seck (CEO, Petale), Sabine Van Haecke-Lepic (Ph.D Lecturer, Researcher), Markus Infanger, (VP RippleX Growth, Ripple)
Moderator
Richard Neve (Cognito Media)
Day 1
Stage 2
This is some text inside of a div block.
12:15 - 13:00
Trust & Emerging Tech
The Trust Paradox in Crypto: Leadership's Role in a Trustless Environment
Speaker
John Woods (CTO, Algorand Foundation), Lily Liu (President of the Management, Solana Foundation), Björn Wagner (Co-Founder & CEO, Parity Technologies), Robby Yung (CEO, Animoca Brand)
Moderator
Megan Nilsson (Crypto Megan)
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
12:15 - 13:00
Interoperability & Scalability
Building Blocks of Trust: Key Guidelines for Ecosystem Development in Blockchain
Speaker
David Uhryniak (Director of Ecosystem Development, Tron), Min Wei (Global Head of Ecosystem Growth, Algorand Foundation), Irene Wu (Head of Strategy, Layer Zero), Beniamin Mincu (Founder & CEO, MultiversX)
Moderator
Artem Sinyakin (Oak Invest)
Day 2
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
12:25 - 13:00
Finance, Regulations, DeFi
Debate: DeFi and TradFi - Unifying Divergent Financial Landscapes or Building Parallel Worlds?
Speaker
Dotun Rominiyi (Director of Emerging Technology, LSEG), Austin Muñoz (Investment Partner, Amber Group), Andri Rabetanety (COO, 1Inch), Mikko Ohtamaa (CEO & Co-Founder, TradingStrategy.ai)
Moderator
Emma Joyce (CEO, GBBC Digital Finance)
Day 1
Stage 2
This is some text inside of a div block.
13:00 - 13:45
No items found.
Lunch Break
Speaker
Moderator
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
13:00 - 13:45
No items found.
Lunch Break
Speaker
Moderator
Day 1
Stage 2
This is some text inside of a div block.
13:00 - 13:45
No items found.
Lunch Break
Speaker
Moderator
Day 2
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
13:00 - 13:45
No items found.
Lunch Break
Speaker
Moderator
Day 2
Workshops
This is some text inside of a div block.
13:00 - 13:45
Trust & Emerging Tech
Fireside with Charles Hoskinson
Speaker
Charles Hoskinson, Co.-Founder, Cardano
Moderator
TBA
Day 2
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
13:05-13:40
Trust & Emerging Tech
Interview with Stani Kulechov
Speaker
Stani Kulechov (Founder, Aave)
Moderator
Megan Nilsson (Crypto Megan)
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
13:45 - 14:20
Privacy, Security, Governance
Debate: From Bureaucracy to Autonomy - ID as the Key to Redefining Web3's Value Chains
Speaker
Michael Jackson (Director, Fabric Ventures), Ingo Rübe (Founder and CEO, Kilt Protocol), Joonatan Lintala (CEO, Phaver)
Moderator
Andrew Brummer, (prev. The Block)
Day 1
Stage 2
This is some text inside of a div block.
13:45 - 14:25
Finance, Regulations, DeFi
Global Regulatory Chessboard: Centralized Exchanges' Strategic Navigation Through MiCA's Framework and Beyond
Speaker
David Prinçay (President France, Binance), Ioana Surpateanu (Non-Executive Director, CryptoUK), Gracy Chen (Managing Director, Bitget), Koh Onozawa (Co-Founder & Co-CEO, Bit2Me)
Moderator
MacKenzie Sigalos (NBCUniversal)
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
13:45 - 14:30
Investment
Debate: Bear Market - How Funds Adapt Their Investment Strategy In Market Downturns
Speaker
Alexis du Peloux (Partner, XAnge), Alex Odagiu (Investment Director, Binance Labs), Leeor Groen (Managing Director, Spartan Group), Viktor Fischer (Managing Partner, RockawayX)
Moderator
Gregory Guittard (Le Journal Du Coin)
Day 2
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
14:00 - 15:00
Investment
Clinic - Tokenomics with Animoca Brands
Speaker
Mohammed Elzedin (Head of Tokenomics, Animoca Brands)
Moderator
Day 2
Workshops
This is some text inside of a div block.
14:25 - 15:15
NFTs and Digital Assets
Debate: From Hype to Action - Unveiling Web3's Strategic Role in Luxury Brands' Future
Speaker
Blake Lezenski (Program Manager, Outlier Ventures), Nova Lorraine (Author, Designer and Editor in Chief, Raine Magazine), Marjorie Hernandez (Founder & Managing Partner, Lukso), Shirly Valge (COO, Velas Network AG)
Moderator
Alice Stork (InCryptoland)
Day 1
Stage 2
This is some text inside of a div block.
14:30 - 15:10
Trust & Emerging Tech
The Difficulty of Implementing Decentralized Governance: Debate - Is Decentralized Governance Truly Better?
Speaker
Brynly Llyr (Head of Blockchain and Digital Assets, World Economic Forum), Dr. Leemon Baird (Co-Founder, Hedera), Yat Siu (Founder & CEO, Animoca Brands), Sebastien Couture (Founder, Epicenter/Interop Venture, Founder)
Moderator
Pierre Noro (Sciences Po)
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
14:40 - 15:15
Trust & Emerging Tech
Lessons Learned: Web2 Moving into Blockchain - Finding Trust in Web3 and Embracing Industry Transformation
Speaker
Michael Blank (COO, Polygon Labs), Christian Rau (Senior VP Fintech and Crypto Enablement Europe, Mastercard), David An (Partner, Dracoon Ventures), Elise Yoshida (Digital and Web3 Communications Director, Christian Louboutin)
Moderator
Megan Nilsson (Crypto Megan)
Day 2
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
15:00 - 16:00
Investment
Workshop - Building a Web3 Marketing Pipeline with Cointelegraph Accelerator
Speaker
Paul Solntsev (Head of Accelerator, Cointelegraph)
Moderator
Day 2
Workshops
This is some text inside of a div block.
15:00 - 16:00
Investment
Investor Office Hours with Fabric X by Fabric Ventures
Speaker
Jeddi Mees (Head of Fabric X, Fabric Ventures)
Moderator
Day 2
Workshops
This is some text inside of a div block.
15:00 - 17:00
No items found.
Security Office Hours with J.M. Porup - Chief Information Security Officer
Speaker
Moderator
J.M. Porup (Chief Information Security Officer)
Day 2
Workshops
This is some text inside of a div block.
15:15 - 16:00
Finance, Regulations, DeFi
Debate: Regulating the Unregulatable - Can Traditional Frameworks Adapt to DeFi?
Speaker
Matthew Sigel (Head of Digital Assets Research, VanEck), William O'Rorke (Founding Partner, ORWL), Jon Fink Isaksen, (Head of Policy EMEA, Uniswap), Faustine Fleuret (President & CEO, ADAN)
Moderator
Christian Zimmermann (Partner & CLO, Greenfield Capital)
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
15:20 - 16:00
Privacy, Security, Governance
From Concealment to Confidence: How ZKPs Revolutionize Trust - Unleashing the Potential of Zero-Knowledge Proofs
Speaker
Kurt Hemecker (COO, Mina Foundation), Liron Tenzer (Senior Director of Finance & Accounting, Aleo), Elena Sinelnikova, (Co-Founder & DC, Metis DAO Foundation)
Moderator
Anna Ladyshenski (Partner Web3 & Blockchain, Page Executive)
Day 1
Stage 2
This is some text inside of a div block.
15:20 - 16:00
Finance, Regulations, DeFi
Debate: "Code As Law" Principle - Should Code Be Law?
Speaker
Dyma Budorin (Co-Founder & CEO, Hacken), Lior Zaks (Stake Capital Group, Legal Council), Joseph Collement (General Counsel, Bitcoin.com), Kunal Bhasin (Director & Co-Lead Cryptoassets & Blockchain CoE, KPMG)
Moderator
Richard Neve (Cognito Media)
Day 2
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
16:00 - 16:25
No items found.
Tea & Snacks
Speaker
Moderator
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
16:00 - 16:25
No items found.
Tea & Snacks
Speaker
Moderator
Day 1
Stage 2
This is some text inside of a div block.
16:00 - 16:25
No items found.
Tea & Snacks
Speaker
Moderator
Day 2
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
16:00 - 16:25
No items found.
Tea & Snacks
Speaker
Moderator
Day 2
Workshops
This is some text inside of a div block.
16:00 - 17:00
Investment
Workshop - Fundraising in Bear Market with Binance Labs & Brinc
Speaker
Alex Odagiu (Investment Director, Binance Labs), Belinda Pham (Web3 Portfolio Manager, Brinc Accelerator)
Moderator
Day 2
Workshops
This is some text inside of a div block.
16:25 - 17:10
Trust & Emerging Tech
Debate: A Match Made in Tech? Harnessing the Power of Blockchain and AI Together
Speaker
Lex Sokolin (Chief Economist Officer, Consensys), Marieke Flament (CEO, NEAR Foundation), Ken Timsit (Head of Cronos Labs, Cronos Labs)
Moderator
Teemu Sorvisto (CO-Founder & COO, TradingStrategy.ai)
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
16:25 - 17:10
NFTs and Digital Assets
User-Centric Innovation: Lessons Learned and Strategies for Success in the Decentralized Era
Speaker
Lucas Verra (Co-Founder & CEO, POAP Studios), Jordan Edelstein (CMO, Stellar Development Foundation), Chris Maurice (Co-Founder, Yellow Card), Owen Simonin "Hasheur" (Founder & CEO, Meria)
Moderator
Artem Sinyakin (Co-Founder, Oak Invest)
Day 1
Stage 2
This is some text inside of a div block.
16:25 - 17:10
Trust & Emerging Tech
Fireside: Pascal Gauthier - Ethos of Web3 - How Web3 Companies Manage Their Communites and Initiate Users Co-Building With Them?
Speaker
Pascal Gauthier (CEO, Ledger)
Moderator
Raphaël Bloch (The Big Whale)
Day 2
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
17:15 - 17:50
Interoperability & Scalability
Q&A with Sandeep Naiwal
Speaker
Sandeep Naiwal, Co-Founder, Polygon
Moderator
TBA
Day 1
Stage 2
This is some text inside of a div block.
17:15 - 18:00
Finance, Regulations, DeFi
Debate: Centralization's Role in Web3 - Necessity or Betrayal of Decentralized Principles?
Speaker
Stephan Lutz (CEO & CFO, Bitmex), Athena Yu (CEO, Ceffu), Florent Moulin (VP Product, Messari), Dorian Vincileoni (Head of BD Europe, KuCoin)
Moderator
Peter Zemsky (Deputy Dean, Insead)
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
17:15 - 18:00
Investment
From Titans to Trailblazers: Unmasking Web3's Investment Landscape with Corporate VC, Traditional VC and Web3 VCs
Speaker
Martin El-Khouri (Senior Director, Bertelsmann Investments), Stephen Mackintosh (General Partner, Karatage), Alban Vendeuvre (Investor, Cathay Ledger Fund), Mathijs van Esch (Partner, Maven 11)
Moderator
Andrew Rummer (prev. The Block)
Day 2
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
18:00 - 18:10
No items found.
Wrap Up Day One
Speaker
X Ventures
Moderator
Megan Nilsson (Crypto Megan)
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
18:00 - 18:10
No items found.
Closing Speech by X Ventures
Speaker
X Ventures
Moderator
Megan Nilsson (Crypto Megan)
Day 2
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
18:00-19:00
No items found.
Speed Networking
Speaker
Moderator
Day 2
This is some text inside of a div block.
18:10 - 19:30
No items found.
Networking Drinks & DJ
Speaker
Moderator
Day 2
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
18:10 - 19:30
No items found.
Networking Drinks & DJ
Speaker
Moderator
Day 2
Workshops
This is some text inside of a div block.
18:10 - 21:00
No items found.
Networking Drinks & DJ
Speaker
Moderator
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
18:10 - 21:00
No items found.
Networking Drinks & DJ
Speaker
Moderator
Day 1
Stage 2
This is some text inside of a div block.
20:30 - 22:30
No items found.
Speaker & VIP Dinner
Speaker
Moderator
Day 1
Stage 1
This is some text inside of a div block.
20:30 - 22:30
No items found.
Speaker & VIP Dinner
Speaker
Moderator
Day 1
Stage 2
This is some text inside of a div block.